The following distinguished persons were elected as Fellows of the College of Labor & Employment Lawyers in the Class of 2017

 

Lisa J. Banks, Washington, DC
Maurice Baskin, Washington, DC
Susan Sangillo Bellifemine, Cedar Grove, NJ
Alan D. Berkowitz, Philadelphia, PA
Mark W. Berry, Bellevue, WA
Esta R. Bigler, New York, NY
Stephen J. Bird, Ottawa, ON
Allan S. Bloom, New York, NY
Bernard J. Bobber, Milwaukee, WI
Daniel F. Brent, Princeton, NJ
Lewis G. Brewer, Charleston, WV
James W. Bucking, Boston, MA
C.B. Burns, El Paso, TX
Ronald W. Chapman, Jr., Dallas, TX
Jeffrey P. Chicoine, Portland, OR
Michael Cohen, Montreal, QC
Linda M. Correia, Washington, DC
Gregory N. Dale, Indianapolis, IN
John F. Dickinson, Jacksonville, FL
Molly Ann Elkin, Washington, DC
Dennis R. Favaro, Palatine, IL
Ann Haley Fromholz, Los Angeles, CA
Andrew M. Gould, Dallas, TX
Douglas W. Hall, Washington, DC
Virginia Lee Hardwick, Doylestown, PA
Owen E. Herrnstadt, Upper Marlboro, MD
Ann Cranston Hodges, Richmond, VA
Beverly Jane Hodgson, New Haven, CT
Lauren Simon Irwin, Concord, NH
Joshua M. Javits, Washington, DC
Maurice G. Jenkins, Southfield, MI
Gail Oxfeld Kanef, Newark, NJ
(Mary) Colleen Kinerk, Seattle, WA
Erin Renee Kuzz, Toronto, ON
Guy Lavoie, Montreal, QC
David Leach, III, Newark, NJ
P. David Lopez, Washington, DC
Michael J. Lotito, San Francisco, CA
David A. Lowe, San Francisco, CA
Michael L. Lucas, Birmingham, AL
Michael J. McAuley, Chicago, IL
Ronald J. McRobie, Montreal, QC
Gregory K. McGillivary, Washington, DC
Ian D. Meklinsky, Lawrenceville, NJ
Michael J. Moberg, Minneapolis, MN
Donald J. Munro, Washington, DC
Tibor Nagy, Jr., Tucson, AZ
Kerry E. Notestine, Houston, TX
Bridget O’Connor, Washington, DC
R. Scott Oswald, Washington, DC
Christopher A. Parlo, New York, NY
Jerry L. Pigsley, Lincoln, NE
Fred M. Plevin, San Diego, CA
Charles A. Powell, IV, Birmingham, AL
Lorne A. Richmond, Toronto, ON
Beth M. Rivers, Royal Oak, MI
Howard Z. Robbins, New York, NY
Ira G. Rosenstein, New York, NY
Merrick T. Rossein, New York, NY
Bradley H. Schleier, Phoenix, AZ
Mark D. Schneider, Upper Marlboro, MD
Mark W. Schneider, Minneapolis, MN
Alan H. Schorr, Cherry Hill, NJ
Harry J. Secaras, Chicago, IL
Richard B. Sigmond, Philadelphia, PA
W. Thomas Siler, Jr., Jackson, MS
Barry E. Simon, Arlington Heights, IL
Michael H. Slutsky, Chicago, IL
Jennifer Platzkere Snyder, Philadelphia, PA
Timothy M. Threadgill, Ridgeland, MS
Rosemary Angela Townley, Larchmont, NY
Reginald M. Turner, Jr., Detroit, MI
Sherrie E. Voyles, Chicago, IL
David M. Wachtel, Washington, DC
Gerald M. Waites, Washington, DC
Louis Hanner Watson, Jr., Jackson, MS
Robert E. Weisberg, Miami, FL
Anne Widlak, Detroit, MI
Roger A. Wolfe, Charleston, WV